Loe Beach Regatta
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 10:50 on June 27, 2022
B: Large Working Boats
C: Small Working Boats
A: IRC ≥ 0.856
E: YTC ≤ 1050
Q: IRC ≤ 0.855
U: YTC ≥ 1051
W: YTC Cruising Yachts, White Sail (no spinnaker)
T: dinghies PY ≤ 1099
O: Ajax, SMOD and fixed keel day boats
R: dinghies PY ≥ 1100
D: Mirror dinghies
G: Gaffers
H: Shrimpers
R1 - B Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Grace |
54 |
Dan Tregaskes |
0.977 |
14:00 |
15:32:16 |
1:32:16 |
1:30:09 |
2 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Tyrone Harvey |
0.975 |
14:00 |
15:32:38 |
1:32:38 |
1:30:19 |
3 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
0.965 |
14:00 |
15:33:55 |
1:33:55 |
1:30:38 |
4 |
Endeavor |
6 |
Ollie Graffy |
0.956 |
14:00 |
15:39:28 |
1:39:28 |
1:35:05 |
5 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arty Williams |
0.951 |
14:00 |
15:40:14 |
1:40:14 |
1:35:19 |
6 |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Sam Heard |
0.98 |
14:00 |
15:38:29 |
1:38:29 |
1:36:31 |
7 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
0.989 |
14:00 |
|
RET |
|
R1 - C Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
0.867 |
14:05 |
15:48:24 |
1:43:24 |
1:29:39 |
2 |
Serica |
17 |
Paul Ferris |
0.87 |
14:05 |
15:51:08 |
1:46:08 |
1:32:20 |
R1 - A Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Moondance |
2367 |
John Bailey |
0.980 |
14:10 |
15:38:23 |
1:28:23 |
1:26:37 |
2 |
Joxer |
1052 |
Donal O'Halloran |
0.956 |
14:10 |
15:52:16 |
1:42:16 |
1:37:46 |
R1 - E Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
14:10 |
15:39:07 |
1:29:07 |
1:32:09 |
2 |
Hawk |
4735 |
Chris Bell |
956 |
14:10 |
15:38:54 |
1:28:54 |
1:32:59 |
3 |
Atalanta |
9567 |
Stuart Higgins |
957 |
14:10 |
15:40:50 |
1:30:50 |
1:34:55 |
4 |
Firebird |
3879 |
Robin Edwards |
910 |
14:10 |
15:50:11 |
1:40:11 |
1:50:05 |
R1 - Q Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Limbo Girl |
3272 |
Andy Green |
0.817 |
14:20 |
15:18:04 |
0:58:04 |
0:47:26 |
R1 - U Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1092 |
14:20 |
15:13:16 |
0:53:16 |
0:48:47 |
R1 - W Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Hotfoot |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1103 |
14:20 |
15:14:41 |
0:54:41 |
0:49:35 |
2 |
Songbird |
911 |
Nigel Sharp |
1016 |
14:20 |
15:19:13 |
0:59:13 |
0:58:17 |
3 |
Osprey |
5043 |
Martin Wilson |
1016 |
14:20 |
15:21:06 |
1:01:06 |
1:00:08 |
R1 - T Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Toucanfly Too |
1166 |
Ralph Singleton |
799 |
14:25 |
14:58:00 |
0:33:00 |
0:41:18 |
2 |
RS200 |
1080 |
Henry Hallam |
1046 |
14:25 |
15:14:10 |
0:49:10 |
0:47:00 |
3 |
RS200 |
594 |
Kyle Brown |
1046 |
14:25 |
15:16:03 |
0:51:03 |
0:48:48 |
4 |
RS200 |
322 |
Freya Brown |
1046 |
14:25 |
15:24:33 |
0:59:33 |
0:56:56 |
R1 - O Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
1 |
14:30 |
15:41:29 |
1:11:29 |
1:11:29 |
R1 - R Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1136 |
14:35 |
15:27:59 |
0:52:59 |
0:46:38 |
2 |
Joxette |
6394 |
Kitty & Lilly O'Halloran |
1244 |
14:35 |
15:33:21 |
0:58:21 |
0:46:54 |
3 |
Laser 4.7/ICLA 4 |
10792 |
Poppy Luxton |
1208 |
14:35 |
15:32:05 |
0:57:05 |
0:47:15 |
4 |
Pico |
1 |
Jack Beckly |
1330 |
|
|
RET |
|
R1 - D Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Vegemite Sandwich |
70519 |
Max Phypers |
1390 |
14:35 |
15:37:32 |
1:02:32 |
0:44:59 |
2 |
Bottoms Up |
21933 |
Ben Tilsdley |
1390 |
14:35 |
15:42:37 |
1:07:37 |
0:48:39 |
3 |
Va Va Voom |
70190 |
Torrum Brown |
1390 |
14:35 |
15:45:09 |
1:10:09 |
0:50:28 |
4 |
Bold Forrester |
69667 |
Florence Luxton |
1390 |
14:35 |
15:46:38 |
1:11:38 |
0:51:32 |
5 |
Greyhound |
70725 |
Tristan Sellwood |
1390 |
14:35 |
15:55:05 |
1:20:05 |
0:57:37 |
R1 - G Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Kathleen |
none |
Diccon Rogers |
1 |
14:40 |
15:43:58 |
1:03:58 |
1:03:58 |
R1 - H Fleet - 35/06 at 14:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Place |
1 |
Grace of St Just |
433 |
James Fairbairn |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Dawn of Pulruan |
889 |
Steve Przybylski |
1 |
3 |
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/contact
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/contact
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com